harper films LLC

261 west 28th street apt. 7a
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403698

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARK ALTSCHUL
261 WEST 28TH STREET APT. 7A
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HARPER FILMS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bryce Harper, Kris Bryant wives fuel Harper-to-Cubs rumors
    By Jaclyn Hendricks - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Bryce Harper and his better half aren’t doing much to diffuse those rumors of Cubs interest. As the Nationals wrapped up their three-game series in Chicago on Sunday, Harper’s wife, Kayla, enjoyed Washington’s 9-4 victory alongside the spouse of Cubs third baseman Kris Bryant. In between innings, Kayla and Jess Bryant took to Instagram, teasing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four new rules to help save the game of baseball from itself
    By Phil Mushnick - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Wouldn’t it be great if the games were played by your rules? Better yet, by my rules? For starters, Bryce Harper’s first-inning home run against the Cubs, Saturday, as seen on MLB Network, would not have included the sight of Harper accepting congratulations from his first-base coach. My rules: Harper, a home run poser who’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Nationals trying to find solution to ailing stars Scherzer, Harper
    By Fred Kerber - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The postseason is why baseball teams do what they do. And the Nationals are built for the postseason. But at the most important time of year, the NL East champs have concerns about arguably their best pitcher, Max Scherzer, and best hitter, Bryce Harper. It’s enough to drive a manager nuts. “I was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports