harold a. dawson co., inc.

191 peachtree street
suite 805
atlanta, georgia 30303

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375880

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
GEORGIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAROLD A. DAWSON CO., INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Harold Prince, the Prince of Broadway
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Rediscover the award-winning work of Harold Prince in his show “Prince of Broadway,” a musical retrospective of his life and career.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Programmatic Works For This Smaller Publisher
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Brandon Dawson, programmatic ads director at Render Media, an L.A.-based digital media company co-founded by Eytan Elbaz, creator of Google AdSense, thinks he has the formula to make programmaticsuccessful. The media company owns and operates Cooking Panda and Opposing Views, two properties that typically get more than 50 million unique visitors monthly. Render has a sales team, but more than95% of the ads on these pages are sold programmaticall, and Dawson insists the user experience does not suffer and neither does revenue.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Harold Varner enters hometown WGC-Bridgestone needing FedEx Cup boost
    By Brentley Romine - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Harold Varner III has been looking forward to this week for quite a while. Ever since he won the Australian PGA last December, a victory (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Mystery of the tiger that terrorized Atlanta is solved
    By Jackie Salo - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    The tiger gunned down in a wild police chase through suburban Atlanta had escaped unnoticed from an entertainment company truck, authorities said. Feld Entertainment Inc., which produces Disney on Ice and Monster Jam, was transporting the Bengal tiger Wednesday from Florida to Tennessee when the big cat broke free. Georgia’s Department of Natural Resources Law...

    Source: New York Post: News