harmony at 154th inc.

11 stonewall drive
granite springs, new york 10527

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4385264

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HARMONY AT 154TH INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Film Producer Settles Claims in 1MDB-Related Case
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Red Granite Pictures Inc., which produced “The Wolf of Wall Street” and other films, settled claims on future income from movie rights and other assets the U.S. government sought to seize in connection with the Malaysian corruption scandal.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • From Chelsea Manning’s DNA Springs an Art Show
    By SOPHIE HAIGNEY - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    An art show in Lower Manhattan will feature 3D portraits created by an artist using the DNA of Ms. Manning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • The GOP baseball shooting is the 154th mass shooting this year
    By Christopher Ingraham, The Washington Post - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The shooting in Alexandria, Virginia, is the 154th mass shooting this year, according to the Gun Violence Archive, a nonprofit that tracks information on shootings in the United States. 165 days through the calendar year, that averages out a little less than one mass shooting per day. Others are much more narrow: if you define a mass shooting as four or more victims killed in a public location, excluding robberies and gang violence, the number falls to just four.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories