harlem miracles, inc.

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380623

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HARLEM MIRACLES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kahlil Joseph’s New Film Is Steeped in Harlem’s History. And His Own.
    By DANIEL McDERMON - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The director Kahlil Joseph, who has worked with Beyoncé and Kendrick Lamar, presents his most personal work to date at the New Museum.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Seton Hall keeps to NY recruiting plan, snags star Harlem guard
    By Zach Braziller - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Seton Hall’s resurgence has featured a heavy New York City flavor. Senior starters Khadeen Carrington and Desi Rodriguez hail from Brooklyn and The Bronx, respectively, and the Pirates haven’t deviated from this recruiting plan, continuing that trend on Tuesday night. Harlem guard Anthony Nelson announced he is headed to South Orange, choosing Seton Hall over...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Sunday Routine: How ASAP Ferg, Rapper, Spends His Sundays
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    When he’s not on the road, the rapper and fashion designer likes to stroll through Harlem, where he grew up and still lives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Black Swimmers: Then and Now
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Black children drown five times as often as white children, according to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention. The Harlem Honeys and Bears, a senior synchronized swim team, is trying to help by offering free lessons for young people.

    Source: NYT > Home Page