harlem b & b LLC

82 main street, suite 200
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399310

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HARLEM B & B LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • MSH3 Gene Reveals Critical Link With Huntington’s Disease
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A recent study published in Lancet Neurology reveals important associations between MSH3 gene mutations and Huntington’s disease progression and disease burden.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Japanese immigrant's beautiful portraits of 1990s Harlem
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Image: Courtesy of Katsu Naito & TBW Books

    In 1983, 18-year-old Katsu Naito arrived in New York City from his small hometown of Maebashi, Japan.

    With little English, he worked as a chef in a Japanese restaurant to earn his green card, and in his spare time unwound by studying Diane Arbus photo books in a SoHo bookstore.

    By 1988, he had settled in Harlem, a neighborhood still clawing its way out of the economic devastation of the 1970s.

    He took up the habit of wandering the neighborhood with his camera in hand, a practice that understandably aroused suspicion from his neighbors.

    But he didn’t take any photos. He walked the rounds, day after day, without clicking the shutter once. In time, he began to recognize familiar faces, and his neighbors became assured he wasn’t a cop or tourist. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, New York, 1990s, and Harlem

    Source: Mashable!
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How ASAP Ferg, Rapper, Spends His Sundays
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    When he’s not on the road, the rapper and fashion designer likes to stroll through Harlem, where he grew up and still lives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business