hardwood perfect flooring LLC

147-51 69th road
kew garden hills, new york 11367

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396143

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HARDWOOD PERFECT FLOORING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $1.275 million in Nob Hill
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Located in Gramercy Towers, this luxury apartment hosts floor-to-ceiling windows framing western views. Hardwood flooring spans the gracious great room and an updated kitchen comes equipped with a breakfast bar, center island, stone counters and stainless steel appliances. Building amenities include a heated pool, private gym and 24-hour concierge. Landmarks like Grace Cathedral, the Financial District and Union Square all wait near the residence. Listing agent: Paul Ybarbo, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 640-7281, paul.ybarbo@sothebyshomes.com. Address: 1177 California St., Unit 1212, Nob Hill, San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Four-bedroom co-op open Sunday in Russian Hill
    Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    Manhattan style radiates throughout this co-op unit located atop Russian Hill with views of the Golden Gate Bridge and the bay. The unit includes a laundry room and an updated kitchen, and architectural finishes include crown molding, hardwood flooring and rounded bay windows. Listing agent: Carolyn Adducci, Paragon Real Estate, (415) 531-9797, cadducci@paragon-re.com. 2164 Hyde St., Unit 510, $2.995 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,650 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Regal 4-bedroom Spanish Revival in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The interior has beamed ceilings, wood-burning fireplaces and hardwood floors.A wood-paneled library includes a wet bar and opens to a private garden.Stainless steel appliances outfit a kitchen that includes a butler’s pantry and casual dining area.The bedroom suite has a spa bathroom and access to a tiled deck.Honduran mahogany doors, wrought-iron rails and wide-beam oak floors are among the original elements and hardware that remain in the home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $1.15 million
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Set atop a wide, deep lot, this classic shingled two story built in 1910 stands near the Elmwood center in Berkeley. The interior boasts inlaid hardwood floors, tall wainscoting and wide entryways. A traditional floor plan sees the living and dining room on opposite sides of one another, and the kitchen steps out to a vibrant backyard. Outside, the property offers a brick patio, lawn and mature trees, as well as a gardening shed. A claw-footed tub and a pedestal sink outfit the master bathroom, and the upper level includes an office with broad windows that overlook the backyard.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hardwood Information: Recognizing Hardwood Tree Characteristics
    By Teo Spangler - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How