hardline installation incorporated

1759 green cove road ste b
brasstown, north carolina 28902

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453838

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
WASHINGTON

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HARDLINE INSTALLATION INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Words With Friends’-Obsessed? Zynga Mobile Game to Be Adapted as TV Show by MGM
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The series “will also incorporate aspects from Zynga’s larger portfolio of ‘With Friends’ word and puzzle games,” according to a Wednesday media release.Since its 2009 launch, “Words With Friends” has been installed more than 200 million times and is one of the App Store’s Top 10 free games of all time, per Zynga and MGM.“The interactive social experience of ‘Words With Friends’ makes it the perfect mobile game for us to bring to primetime, following our success with ‘Beat Shazam’ on Fox,” said Barry Poznick, president of Unscripted Television, MGM.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Russia's New Ambassador to U.S. Seen as Hardliner
    Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Russian President Vladimir Putin appointed a hardliner diplomat known for his gruff style as Moscow’s new ambassador to the U.S., signalling a more confrontational approach to Washington.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • NY subway tiles with Confederate flag look to be altered
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Transit officials have decided to alter subway station tiles that have a cross-like design similar to that of the Confederate flag.The Metropolitan Transportation Authority is modifying the tiles at the 40th Street entrance to the Times Square subway stop to avoid any confusion about their meaning, MTA spokesman Kevin Ortiz said in a statement."These are not confederate flags" Ortiz said. The red, white and blue tiles installed decades ago are "based on geometric forms that represent the 'Crossroads of the World,'" he added.The decision comes in the wake of the deadly rally over a Robert E.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Jesuit Journal Warns against “Ecumenism of Hate” in Hardline American Catholic Conservatives
    By Jim Schaffer - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The authors accuse radical conservative church leaders of promoting a “xenophobic and Islamophobic vision that wants walls and purifying deportations.”

    The post Jesuit Journal Warns against “Ecumenism of Hate” in Hardline American Catholic Conservatives appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
hardline installation incorporated brasstown ny