hard marketing inc

108-11 69th rd
2fl
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4457995

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HARD MARKETING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For a 3rd time, vandals trash Forest Hill's 'Little Free Library'
    By Fiona Lee, Hoodline - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    On Sunday morning, a Little Free Library on Castanada Avenue in Forest Hill was defaced with box cutters and knocked off its perch. Vandals left the library in a planter on the property. It was the third time in two years that the library has been vandalized, said owner Kristina K., who declined to share its exact location.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Olsen House, circa 1954, now on the Berkeley market for the first time ever
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In Thousand Oaks, the Olsen House stands on a forested lot, its glass walls overlooking sylvan serenity. Architect Donald Olsen built this home for his wife Helen and himself in 1954. Now, for the first time, 771 San Diego Road is on the market, with an asking price of $1,795,000. Historic Berkeley home Listed in

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog