har-per sales solutions, inc.

har-per sales solutions, inc.
104 north elm street
west bridgewater, massachusetts 02379

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636735

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
MASSACHUSETTS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HAR-PER SALES SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Nationals trying to find solution to ailing stars Scherzer, Harper
    By Fred Kerber - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The postseason is why baseball teams do what they do. And the Nationals are built for the postseason. But at the most important time of year, the NL East champs have concerns about arguably their best pitcher, Max Scherzer, and best hitter, Bryce Harper. It’s enough to drive a manager nuts. “I was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Time Inc. Explores Sales Of 3 Lifestyle Magazines
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Time Inc. is exploring the sale of three of its titles: 'Coastal Living,' 'Sunset' and 'Golf.' It is also looking to sell off its UK magazine division.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Wal-Mart Sales Rise as Retailer Dodges Industry Malaise
    Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Wal-Mart Stores Inc.’s sales rose in the latest quarter, boosted by an e-commerce surge and strong grocery sales, a sign that the world’s largest retailer continues to brush off the malaise afflicting some competitors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Ex-priest shouldn't have been released from prison
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    BRIDGEWATER, Mass. (AP) — A notorious figure in the Boston Roman Catholic priest sex abuse scandal was released from prison Friday morning after completing a 12-year sentence for the rape of a boy in the 1980s.Massachusetts prison officials say Paul Shanley, 86, was released from the Old Colony Correctional Center in Bridgewater on Friday. They did not provide an exact time.The state's sex offender registry lists Shanley as a Level 3 offender, meaning he is most likely to re-offend. The registry says Shanley will be living in an apartment in Ware, a town of about 10,000 residents about 65 miles (105 kilometers) west of Boston. State law prohibits people from using information in the registry to harass people.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • For Sale: A $7 Million Wild West Town
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    As a family-owned amusement park opens for the summer, its owners of 43 years ponder its future. Step inside Donley’s Wild West Town in Union, Ill. in 360-degree video.

    Source: NYT > Home Page