happy's pony parties inc.

468 oceanside street
islip terrace, new york 11752

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461905

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAPPY'S PONY PARTIES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘My Little Pony’ movie best left for established fans
    By Peter Hartlaub - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    The streets of pony wonderland Equestria are oddly poop-free, and almost impossibly festive. But as we’ve learned in “Trolls,” the Smurfs franchise and “The Three Amigos,” there is bound to be conflict when you build a society where there is no defense spending and 98 percent of your budget goes to party planning. “My Little Pony: The Movie” creates a rainbow-hued sparkle-encrusted equine world, then surrounds it with a predictable story and low production values. Putting the words “The Movie” in the title turns out to be a necessary reminder. The film looks like the cable network cartoon, simply expanded to larger physical dimensions for the big screen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Movie Reviews
  • Swag In Tow, Twitter Hypes Its #HolidayIsHappening Initiative To NY Agencies
    Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Twitter held a four-day dog-and-pony show for New York agencies this week to promote its interactive #HolidayIsHappening insights initiative. It's designed to provide advertisers with real-timeholiday shopping behaviors and attitudes.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Strip club puts more Egg on ‘hypocrite’ Hugh Freeze’s face
    By Corey Masisak - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Former Ole Miss coach Hugh Freeze has fallen so far, a strip club owner was able to seize the high ground against him. Jerry Westlund, the owner of The Pony, a Starvkville, Miss. strip club, was not happy that Freeze did not allow his players to frequent any adult entertainment establishments. When Freeze, the uber-religious...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page