happy nest day care inc.

34-17 bell blvd
rear house
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440818

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAPPY NEST DAY CARE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • What are ‘happy apps’ and why should advertisers care?
    By Nikao Yang, AdColony - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Have you noticed that certain mobile apps make you happier than others? The feeling that you get after, say, streaming music on Pandora during a workout, using Waze to circumvent traffic, or using the Nest app to get your home to the perfect temperature before you arrive is different from how you feel after scrolling […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Day care workers stop creep from running off with 2 tots: cops
    By Associated Press - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Day care workers in Delaware stopped a man from walking off with two babies after the stranger shoved his way into the facility and grabbed the infants, state police said Friday. The man rang the front doorbell at Happy Kids Academy in Newark and pushed a worker to get into the facility, police spokesman Sgt....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Nest announces new hardware products in answer to critics
    By Wendy Lee - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Nest on Wednesday announced several devices, including an Internet-connected outdoor camera and doorbell, and security system that the company says can be installed by consumers in under 30 minutes. At the event held in San Francisco’s Contemporary Jewish Museum, Nest co-founder Matt Rogers said the company’s goal is “to create a home that takes care of the people inside it and the world around it.” The move comes at a time when the Palo Alto company, part of Mountain View’s Alphabet, has faced pressure by some analysts to unveil new hardware products, not just iterations of its existing lineup.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Nest Labs adds doorbell that can recognize familiar faces
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — Home device maker Nest Labs is adding Google's facial recognition technology to a camera-equipped doorbell and rolling out a security system in an attempt to end its history of losses.The products announced Wednesday expand upon the internet-connected thermostats, smoke detectors and stand-alone security cameras that Nest has been selling since its inception six years ago.The Hello doorbell comes with a built-in video camera and speakers that will make it seem like it can recognize and talk to people.The doorbell will draw upon Google's facial recognition technology so it can warn a home's occupants when a stranger approaches.Nest and Google share the same corporate parent, Alphabet Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Nest jumps into home security with Nest Secure
    By Martyn Williams - By Martyn Williams - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Nest is hoping to revolutionize home security with Nest Secure, a smart security system that offers several advantages over conventional systems.

    Source: Macworld