happy hour in the high peaks LLC

2148 harrington hill road
lake george, new york 12845

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388052

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HAPPY HOUR IN THE HIGH PEAKS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Principal demoted after asking teachers to do son’s homework
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    LAKE WORTH, Fla. — A Florida high school principal was demoted after he had his math teachers do his son’s middle school algebra assignments. The Palm Beach Post reports former Lake Worth High School principal George Lockhart asked three teachers to do his son’s online math assignments two years ago. He originally denied the allegation...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Where to get high-quality cocktails for $8 or less in San Francisco, the Bay Area
    By Greg Keraghosian - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Finding a high-quality cocktail in the Bay Area for even $8 can be a quixotic journey. We scoured San Francisco and the rest of the Bay Area to spotlight where to go, either for happy hour or any time of day.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Wine
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Giving Away Billions as Fast as They Can
    By DAVID GELLES - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A new crop of mega-philanthropists — from Soros to Gates to Koch — eclipses old guard, changes the rules and courts controversy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Exploring America’s Top Ten Rated Cities For Happy Hour
    By Zachary Johnston - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Instagram pulled their data on how much we hashtag 'Happy Hour.' The results show us where people are indulging in happy hours.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate