hanover solutions, LLC

28015 smyth dr.
valencia, california 91355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4412351

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HANOVER SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 826 Valencia celebrates with 826 Day block party
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The 826 Valencia writing and tutoring center celebrates its 15th year with an 826 Day Block Party, a free celebration from noon to 4 p.m. Saturday, Aug. 26. The event will have a strong 826 Valencia vibe, with activities for young people and an eclectic artistic lineup, including literary readings, dancing, terrarium building and a closing musical performance by 826 volunteer Thao Nguyen of Thao and the Get Down Stay Down. The nonprofit center was founded in 2002, by Bay Area author Dave Eggers and educator Ninive Calegari, with a fun, imaginative and learning-oriented mission. The block party is sponsored by 826 Valencia neighbor Different Fur Studios.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Coastal and Cosmopolitan Valencia Attracts Expats
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Spain’s third largest city might not be as famous as Madrid and Barcelona. But it is a perfect combination of cosmopolitan, beachy and affordable. Photo: James Rajotte for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Personal Finance