hannah rocks, LLC

services, llc 350 theodore
fremd avenue, suite 210
rye, new york 10580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443139

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HANNAH ROCKS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Hare Krishna!’: a promotional film about a movement
    By David Lewis - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The Mantra, The Movement and the Swami Who Started It All plays more like a promotional video than a serious documentary about a swami and his spiritual movement.The film gets off to a reasonable start as it introduces us to Srila Prabhupada, who founded the international movement during the 1960s, when some in the counterculture were searching for a more spiritual alternative to drugs, sex and rock ’n’ roll.To be fair, Prabhupada has a nice presence and offers some profound thoughts, but we can’t help but notice that this movie seems to be merely an exercise in anointing him for sainthood.The movie shows signs of life when it presents segments about devotees Allen Ginsberg and George Harrison.[...] there is brief humor found in clips from “Airplane II” and “Hannah and Her Sisters,” which poked fun at the movement’s penchant for dancing and chanting.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
hannah rocks llc rye ny