hank & romeo inc.

539 lincoln avenue
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4528188

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HANK & ROMEO INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Something’s coming … “West Side Story” on Google Arts & Culture
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

Source: The Official Google Blog
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • If the iPhone X arrives late, blame 'Romeo and Juliet'
    By Stan Schroeder - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Apple is apparently having lots of trouble assembling and manufacturing the iPhone X.

    A new Wall Street Journal report essentially confirms information first reported by the Nikkei Asian Review and adds more detail about what, exactly, has gone wrong. Apparently two key components of the iPhone X's face-scanner, dubbed Romeo and Juliet, are the main issue. 

    The WSJ report doesn't explain what these modules do, but claims that Romeo is taking more time to assemble than Juliet, which is causing an imbalance in supply. The bottom line: The iPhone X is being manufactured at a slower pace than expected.  Read more...

    More about Tech, Apple, Delays, Iphone X, and Romeo

    Source: Mashable!
  • James Corden sends Trump 297 copies of 'Philadelphia' to get him to care about HIV/AIDS
    By April Hautea - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    James Corden is doing his part to promote healthcare in America.

    In the video above, Corden talks about the news that six members of the Presidential Advisory Council on HIV/AIDS stepped down from their positions last week — their reason being that Donald Trump "simply doesn't care about HIV and AIDS." He explains that watching the movie Philadelphia when he was younger incited him to care about the illnesses and comes to the conclusion that Trump doesn't care about HIV/AIDS because he must not have seen it. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Politics, Uk, Tom Hanks, and Denzel Washington

    Source: Mashable!
  •