hands to work films incorporated

147 west 75th street
apt. 2b
new york, new york 10023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4536586

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HANDS TO WORK FILMS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 26 years after ‘Thelma & Louise,’ little progress on female-led films
    By Jocelyn Noveck - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    NEW YORK — When Geena Davis and Susan Sarandon clasped hands, stepped on the gas and flew over the canyon ridge in that memorable ending to “Thelma & Louise,” many in Hollywood believed they were launching more than that turquoise Thunderbird. It was 1991, and the expectation — or at least the hope — was that they were also launching a new era for women in movies, an era in which it would be easier to get films made with meaty female lead roles, and in which female filmmakers would find it easier to get work. It didn’t happen, says Thelma herself.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Nancy Drew series in the works at NBC
    By Page Six Team - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    A 2007 Nancy Drew film starred Emma Roberts.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Rage and becoming at Safehouse
    By Brandon Yu - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    As part of his residency at Safehouse Arts’ RAW (Residents Artist Workshop) summer program, Zackary Forcum presents new work from his project-based company Oomph Dance Theater on Thursday, Aug. 31. Oomph Dance, performing at Safehouse, will showcase an early piece from Forcum’s larger series “Into the Void.” This portion, titled “The Rage in This Cage,” incorporates original film and music to observe the themes of queer anger and of rage across generations. Oomph Dance will be accompanied by performances from Jenna Valez, as well as Emily Hansel, whose work is inspired by subway maps and their negotiation and translation of space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Boot-Camp Prisons Aim to Prepare Inmates for a Brighter Future
    Sunday Jul 31, 2016

    The Moriah Shock Incarceration Correctional Facility in Mineville, N.Y., is one of a handful of boot-camp prisons nationwide that offer shorter sentences in exchange for participation in programs that aim to reduce recidivism. Photo: Claudio Papapietro for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York