handmade treasures of the world, LLC

20 crossways park north
woodbury, new york 11797

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514649

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DANIEL GIANNINI
20 CROSSWAYS PARK NORTH
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11797

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HANDMADE TREASURES OF THE WORLD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic’s Notebook: A Dutch Treasure Trove Returns to New Amsterdam
    By JASON FARAGO - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    TEFAF, the grand daddy of art fairs, comes to the Park Avenue Armory. Here, a few highlights you shouldn’t miss.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring back
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Hockey Hall of Famer Dick Gamble to get ring backPITTSFORD, N.Y. (AP) — A scuba-diving treasure hunter who found an American Hockey League Hall of Fame ring in one of New York's Finger Lakes is returning it to its owner.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 5,000-year-old toy chariot discovered in Turkey
    By Joe Tacopino - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    It’s the world’s oldest “Matchbox” car. Archeologists have reportedly discovered a 5,000-year-old handmade toy chariot in the depths of a child’s grave while excavating a group of tombs in southern Turkey. The ancient toy was found among a rattle and other objects when scientists searched the large underground necropolis and came upon the tomb of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The underground story of Cobra, the 1980s’ illicit handmade computer
    By Ars Staff - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    In their poor, Communist country, Romania's computer curious built an underground industry.

    Source: Ars Technica