hammer land, LLC

90 second house road
montauk, new york 11954

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4413791

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HAMMER LAND, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: A Distinctive, Artistic Montauk Residence that Eve
    Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Though it's a truly artistic retreat, the home is still a decidedly upscale Montauk residence with a wide array of luxurious amenities.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Mets have landed in a smaller dildo controversy
    By Ethan Sears - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Thor’s hammer took on an entirely new meaning when the Mets released a photo of their Noah Syndergaard bobblehead, to be given out to the first 15,000 fans attending Saturday’s game. The bobblehead, which styles Syndergaard as the Nordic god in accordance with his nickname, includes the hammer, which, um, has a bit of a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle