hamlet farm works incorporated

8 west 127th street,
apt. 1
new york, new york 10027

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549030

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HAMLET FARM WORKS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Tom Hiddleston to play ‘Hamlet’ at tiny London theater
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Hiddleston's three-week runs begin Sept. 1 at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art’s 180-seat theater.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • 7 live sharks, 3 dead ones found in home's basement pool
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    LAGRANGEVILLE, N.Y. (AP) — Seven live sharks and three dead ones have been seized from a pool in the basement of a home in New York's Hudson Valley.The state Department of Environmental Conservation said Wednesday officers searching a home in the Dutchess County hamlet of LaGrangeville last month found a 15-foot-diameter aboveground basement pool with seven live sandbar sharks, two dead leopard sharks and one dead hammerhead shark.Officials say all the sharks were 2 feet (0.6 meters) to 4 feet (1.2 meters) long.Marine wildlife experts took blood samples and measured and tagged the sharks before transferring them to the Long Island Aquarium in a truck equipped with water tanks, oxygen and climate control.No one has been charged.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Community devastated after missing teen found slain on farm
    By Natalie Musumeci - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Condolences are flowing in for one of four missing Pennsylvania men whose body was found early Thursday morning, as police work to identify other human remains buried alongside 19-year-old Dean Finocchiaro. “Our hearts as a community are broken over this tragedy, and while we pray for justice on your behalf, we pray moreso for peace...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page