hamilton plaza associates, l.p.

56 3rd avenue
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4587977

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - HAMILTON PLAZA ASSOCIATES, L.P.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: Hunger and Desire, Stripped of Window Dressing, at Prune
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The chef Gabrielle Hamilton’s thoughts on what makes a satisfying dinner are extremely clear.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • S.F.’s Opera Plaza Cinema may be going dark
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The Opera Plaza Cinema, a cozy four-screen movie theater known for its independent and documentary programming, appears headed for closure.Opera Plaza LP, owner of the commercial property at the 13-story condo tower in the Civic Center, has filed a request with the city to convert the ground-floor space from a movie theater to 6,000 square feet of retail sales and service.“Opera Plaza Cinema is no longer economically viable — and has not been for a long period of time,” said Nathan Nishiguchi of Urban Pacific Properties, managing agent for Opera Plaza.The operator (Landmark Theatres) and the landlord have arrived at the decision that closing the theater is the most appropriate next step.[...] Ted Mundorff, president of Landmark, a Los Angeles chain that runs the cinema, wrote in an email that he had met with the landlord this week and was under the impression that negotiations were ongoing.Landmark does not comment on its lease arrangements, but in an email statement, property manager Nishiguchi said the cinema has been on a month-to-month lease for eight years.The complex covers a square block between Van Ness Avenue and Franklin Street, Golden Gate Avenue and Turk Street, a short walk from the War Memorial Opera House it is named for.When Landmark took over the cinema in 1991, its ads stated “in the screening rooms” as code for indie and foreign movies the cognoscenti would be willing to search out.“When a film finished doing well at the Bridge or the Clay, we would move it over to the Opera Plaza,” said Gary Meyer, a co-founder of Landmark and now a consultant to film festivals and art-house cinemas.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Bay Area political events: 9/11 prayers for peace, cyberthreats
    By Trapper Byrne - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Political events in the Bay Area Monday Prayers for peace: Multifaith prayers for peace and justice on the 16th anniversary of the Sept. 11 attacks. Event is from 7 to 8 p.m. Monday at King Plaza, 250 Hamilton Ave. in Palo Alto. Information: http://bit.ly/2wQEUNz Cyberthreats: New York Times cybersecurity reporter Nicole Perloth discusses cyberwarfare threats. Sponsored by the World Affairs Council. Admission is $20 for non-council members, $7 for students. Event is from 6:30 to 7:30 p.m. Monday at the World Affairs Auditorium, 312 Sutter St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • A Legacy Of Telethons: A Postscript On Jerry Lewis
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    In recognition of the years Jerry captivated us all with his annual telethons to benefit the Muscular Dystrophy Association, Labor Day was chosen for this tribute, according to TCM host BenMankiewicz, who introduced the movies on Monday night.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Man Tied to Cinder Block and Dumped in Water Was Son of Mob Associate
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The body of Carmine Carini, 35, was found floating in Mill Basin in Brooklyn. The police do not yet know why he was killed.

    Source: NYT > Home Page