half halt farms LLC

28 beach hill road
pleasantvelle, new york 10570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620948

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HALF HALT FARMS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Farm Incomes Seen Rising
    Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    U.S. farm incomes will rise in 2017, halting three consecutive years of decline, as a slump in crop and animal prices eases.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • SCANA Halts South Carolina Nuclear Power Project
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The majority owner of a nearly half-built nuclear power plant in South Carolina said Monday that it was pulling the plug on the project after spending billions and seeing reactor builder Westinghouse Electric Co. go bankrupt.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Adland Growth Comes To A Grinding Halt
    Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    With the major Adland holding companies now all reporting first-half results, Pivotal Research senior analyst Brian Wieser has calculated that combined, the firms' second-quarter performance was evenworse than the first quarter from an organic revenue standpoint in the U.S. / North America region.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • What’s Hot
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    These articles and photo collections on SFGate.com and the premium SFChronicle.com got the most visits in the week ended Thursday at 10 a.m. SFChronicle.com 1. Matier & Ross: Berkeley mayor asks Cal to cancel right-wing Free Speech Week 2. Washington state halts salmon farm permits after fish escape 3. Brandon Crawford’s season of struggle: Shortstop on playing amid family grief 4. Antifa activist ready to rumble at Bay Area right-wing gatherings 5.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces