halcyon energy, power, and infrastructure capital fund offshore ltd.

477 madison avenue
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4489640

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HALCYON ENERGY, POWER, AND INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL FUND OFFSHORE LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Red Bull heir’s trail exposes co-founders’ shady offshore deals
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Bangkok billionaire family that co-founded Red Bull, the world’s leading energy drink, uses offshore companies to cloak purchases of jets and luxury properties, including the posh London home where the clan’s fugitive son was last seen. The Yoovidhya family’s efforts to hide assets show how easily major global financial players can routinely — and,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Energy Suppliers Find Fresh Lift From Offshore Wind
    Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    For energy-services companies, finding new revenue streams is crucial as oil and gas from onshore shale formations continue to flood the market—and a slew of suppliers is seeking to diversify into offshore wind.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Cuomo to meet with Trump over stalled infrastructure funding
    By Marisa Schultz - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    WASHINGTON – Gov. Cuomo and Gov. Christie will meet with President Trump today at the White House this afternoon to discuss the massive and stalled Gateway Project that relies on millions in federal funding. The White House called the meeting on infrastructure and invited the New York and New Jersey governors, senators and some House...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Twist on Venture Capital Taps a Well-Connected Village
    By Erin Griffith - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Long list of luminaries backs new VC fund, pledges 'time and energy' to the portfolio.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Bacon’s Moore Capital fires workers amid hedge-fund woes
    By Carleton English - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Louis Bacon’s hedge fund just got a little leaner. The billionaire’s Moore Capital Management cut 30 jobs at its New York and London offices, a spokesperson for the firm confirmed. Moore Capital’s headcount reduction accounts for 7 percent of the $13.4 billion fund’s 427 person workforce. “Like many firms in our industry, Moore Capital Management...

    Source: New York Post: Business