halcyon dynamic credit fund i lp

477 madison, 8th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531036

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - HALCYON DYNAMIC CREDIT FUND I LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sallie Krawcheck’s Ellevest just landed a big new round of Series C funding
    By Connie Loizos - Monday Sep 18, 2017

     Ellevest, a nearly three-year-old, New York-based digital investment platform built for women and led by former Wall Street titan Sallie Krawcheck, has raised $34.6 million in fresh funding.The round — which was led by Rethink Impact, and includes participation from PSP Growth, Salesforce Ventures, CreditEase Fintech Investment Fund, LH Holdings, SK Impact Fund, Morningstar, Khosla… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing the Asian-American business community beyond Chinatown
    By Kim Velsey - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    When John Wang started his Asian-American business-advocacy organization in 1994, Chinatown was the heart of the city's Chinese community. The biggest problem facing business owners there was...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Dynamic Yield Adds Another $9M To Series C Funding
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Dynamic Yield announced the completion of its Series C round on Thursday, adding another $9 million to bring the total investment to $31 million.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
halcyon dynamic credit fund i lp new york ny