hair & beyond LLC

147 mohawk ave
scotia, new york 12302

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472956

County
SCHENECTADY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HAIR & BEYOND LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A rich story about a stolen Nova Scotia wheelbarrow, told in 2 pictures
    By Samantha Scelzo - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Canadians are notorious for being kind, polite people — maybe even a little too kind.

    If you want to understand Canada's collective polite disposition in two photos, Twitter user Anna Scott has posted some photos taken by Andrew Killawee in Nova Scotia that pretty much sum it up.

    It is the tale of a stolen wheelbarrow and its triumphant return. 

    Not only did the homeowner passively ask whoever stole their wheelbarrow to please return it with the politest, most non-confrontational sign, but then they actually thanked the thief for returning it. Oh, and the thief actually did returned it, probably after feeling guilted into it by this nice sign.  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Canada, Signs, Nova Scotia, and Kind

    Source: Mashable!
  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can a Patient’s Own Blood Revitalize Thinning Hair Follicles?
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Platelet-rich plasma injections can help patients suffering from alopecia by rejuvenating and optimizing growth of remaining hair follicles.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel