haight street development, LLC

41-14 haight street
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411045

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HAIGHT STREET DEVELOPMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Haters gonna Haight: Is the Upper or Lower Haight superior?
    By Hoodline Wire Services - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Although the two share a common thoroughfare, the Lower Haight and Upper Haight are two distinct neighborhoods. The Upper Haight is a neighborhood that metamorphosed out of the Summer of Love into a kaleidoscope of art, counterculture and grit. On the eastern side of Divisadero Street, the Lower Haight beacons as a low-key neighborhood of vintage Victorians, colorful murals and cheap eats.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman beaten with hammer on Haight St. in SF, suspect nabbed
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    A 46-year-old woman was bludgeoned with a hammer by a man she was arguing with across the street from Buena Vista Park in the Haight-Ashbury neighborhood of San Francisco, police said Monday. The victim was arguing with the attacker, a 33-year-old man, on the 1300 block of Haight Street at 9 a.m. Friday, according to the San Francisco Police Department. The suspect was arrested when the victim pointed him out to police as the man who attacked her, according to officials.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Incredibly embellished 1900 Victorian hits Haight Ashbury market for $2.995M
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Built in 1900, this incredible Queen Anne exhibits San Francisco grandeur both old and new. The property at 1915 Oak Street is a four-level, 3,633-square-foot abode offering three bedrooms in the main home and a one-bed, one-bath au pair unit with its own kitchen downstairs. All this Victorian charm — with a decidedly artsy twist —

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • TIC studio across from the Panhandle in a 1905 mansion asks $375K
    By Emily Landes - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Located directly across from the Panhandle Park, 1932 Fell Street is a 1905 mansion turned 11-unit TIC development. One of the smallest of these units has recently come to market asking $375,000. The studio’s most notable feature is a curved raised sleeping platform with a checkerboard pattern. It is two steps up from the main

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog