haggerty construction services inc.

431 roberts avenue
syracuse, new york, 13207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463017

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAGGERTY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Syracuse comes out of nowhere to stun defending-champion Clemson
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ chances to repeat as national champions. Clemson (6-1, 4-1 Atlantic Coast Conference) had won 12...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Syracuse stuns No. 2 Clemson 27-24
    By John Kekis - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — As the celebration in the Syracuse locker room reverberated through the walls of the Carrier Dome, Clemson coach Dabo Swinney winced a little bit, dreams of a perfect season lost in a sea of orange. Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ hopes of repeating as national champions. Down maybe, but not completely out. The Tigers (6-1, 4-1 ACC) won the national championship last season despite a loss during the season to Pittsburgh. “Every goal is there for this team,” Swinney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Getaway driver guilty of robbery in death of Chinese student
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — A getaway driver has been convicted of robbery but acquitted of murder in the drug-deal killing of a Syracuse University student from China. The Post-Standard reports 20-year-old Ninimbe Mitchell faces up to 25 years in prison when he’s sentenced for the robbery of 23-year-old Yuan Xiaopeng. Mitchell would have faced up to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rosanne Haggerty to Receive 2017 John W. Gardner Leadership Award
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Established in 1985 to honor IS founding chair John Gardner, the annual award recognizes an individual whose leadership has been transformative....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Disney’s new streaming plan might save ESPN
    By Staff and News Services - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Two years ago, Disney CEO Bob Iger acknowledged that ESPN, long a major profit center for Disney, was shedding subscribers.On Tuesday, Disney announced a plan intended to start bolstering ESPN’s fortunes.The service, to be delivered through the ESPN app, will offer baseball, hockey, soccer and tennis matches, as well as college sports.The service was started by Major League Baseball, which remains a minority owner, along with the National Hockey League.Over time, that could begin a spiral in which fewer subscribers mean less money for ESPN to use in bidding for sports rights; fewer games to air then would give more subscribers reason to quit.Optimists believe ESPN has the clout to strike better deals with cable and satellite-TV companies, in essence allowing it to raise prices and to enlist their help in signing up more households for its premium service.Wrestle Like A Girl Inc. and its partners announced that they have submitted a bid seeking emerging sport status from the NCAA.USA Wrestling, the U.S. Olympic Committee and other organizations hope to make women’s wrestling a collegiate sport as quickly as possible.For the men, St. Mary’s opens at home against Loyola Marymount, USF plays at San Diego and Santa Clara hosts Pepperdine.The Knicks hired Craig Robinson, former President Barack Obama’s brother-in-law, to be their vice president of player development.Dick MacPherson, who resurrected a declining Syracuse football program in the 1980s and restored it to national prominence before returning to the NFL, has died.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories