hach technology solutions, LLC

51 awosting road
pine bush, new york 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4509099

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HACH TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page