h & k wireless inc

86-15 232nd street
queens village, new york 11427

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599448

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - H & K WIRELESS INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'The Village Voice' Ends Weekly Print Edition
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The alt-weekly paper, founded in 1955 and known for its coverage of New York City's culture, social and political issues, as well as nightlife, will live online. 'The Village Voice' brand will alsointroduce new events, products and editorial initiatives going forward.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • BlackPods let you rebel against the sameness of white AirPods
    By Mark Sullivan - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    The company has developed a way of carefully covering Apple’s best-selling wireless earphones in black.

    Where I live in San Francisco you’re starting to see a lot of people wearing Apple’s AirPods wireless earphones. And there’s only one color of AirPods–white–so everybody’s look exactly the same. Except mine. I am special. I have black ones.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night
    By Melissa Locker - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the … Continue reading “You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night”

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the chance to fork over that much cash (after all, rooms at the Trump Soho start at only $275 a night and you can swipe a Trump-branded pen), the historic import makes the trip on the F train worth it.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page