h & h only laundry inc.

228 bay ridge avenue
brooklyn, new york 11220

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636450

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - H & H ONLY LAUNDRY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • WPP Invests In Podcaster, Brooklyn-Based Gimlet Part Of Digital Content Play
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    WPP continues to hedge its content bets, announcing a strategic investment this week in promising podcasting company, Gimlet Media Inc. WPP said it is investing $5 million for an undisclosed minoritystake in Gimlet, citing such branded content customers as Alphabet Inc., Ford Motor Co., PepsiCo, Match Group, eBay, Blue Apron, Goldman Sachs and Microsoft. Based in Brooklyn, New York, Gimlet wasfounded in 2014 and has 85 employees. It has raised $27 million in funding to date.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • H&M blasted for tiny sizes
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Why Brooklyn is the perfect place for OnePlus to drop their new phone
    By OnePlus - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Paid Content | OnePlus

    There are fans and then there are superfans. There are fans and then there are superfans.

    But when super fandom isn’t enough, the super duper fans come out — and that’s the very category OnePlus users fall into. Founded by Pete Lau and Carl Pei during the winter of 2013, this innovative smartphone company quickly went from being the underdog newcomers to the obsession of techies everywhere in only a matter of years

    Perhaps it’s the industry-leading Qualcomm® Snapdragon™ 835 processor, the revolutionary Dash Charge, or a fervent adherence to the headphone jack — whatever it is, people cannot get enough. Read more...

    More about Tech, Supported, Oneplus, Brooklyn, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Patton Oswalt Tapped to Replace Bobby Moynihan as Lead Voice on SyFy’s ‘Happy!’
    By Sean Burch, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    [...] he’s stepping away at the same time he’ll be starring in the upcoming CBS comedy show “Me, Myself & I.”Patton Oswalt Pens Emotional Letter on Anniversary of Wife's Death: 'It's Awful, but It's Not Fatal'Enter Oswalt, the popular comedian with a laundry list of TV credits to his name — including “The King of Queens,” and “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D” — as well as roles in big screen vehicles “Observe and Report” and “Big Fan.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish