gvc (global venture capital) LLC

6538 collins avenue, #286
miami beach, florida 33141

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400367

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GVC (GLOBAL VENTURE CAPITAL) LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Start-Up Bets on Tech Talent Pipeline From Africa
    By STEVE LOHR - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Andela, which has attracted the attention and money of people like Mark Zuckerberg, trains and employs workers in Africa to do programming.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mayors, Sidestepping Trump, Vow to Fill Void on Climate Change
    By LIZETTE ALVAREZ - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    American mayors in Miami Beach for their annual meeting urged the federal government to fight global warming and vowed to step up their own efforts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ERP Power and Digi-Key Sign Distribution Agreement
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    ERP Power LLC (ERP), a leading provider of small, smart and connected LED drivers for the lighting industry, has signed a distribution agreement with Digi-Key Electronics, a global electronic components distributor. ...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Luxurious Utah River Estate Asks $30 Million
    Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The seller is Vinny Smith, former chief executive of Quest Software who now runs Toba Capital, a San Francisco and Newport Beach-based venture-capital firm.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • GoCardless raises $22.5 million to help companies collect payments by direct debit globally
    By Paul Sawers - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    GoCardless, a fintech startup that’s setting out to make it easier for companies to collect recurring payments from customers, has raised $22.5 million in a round of funding from existing investors, including Balderton Capital, Accel Partners, Notion Capital, and Passion Capital. Founded out of London in 2011, Y Combinator alum GoCardless wants to create a global bank-to-bank […]

    Source: VentureBeat