gustafson consulting LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637955

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GUSTAFSON CONSULTING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Officer's death intensifies scrutiny of herbal supplement
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Matt Dana was known around the Adirondack Mountain town where he grew up as a promising young police sergeant who worked hard to root out narcotics dealers. So it came as a shock to friends and co-workers when he died suddenly this summer and an autopsy attributed it to an overdose.It wasn't from drugs, but from kratom, an herbal supplement sold online and in convenience stores, gas stations and smoke shops."It was the talk of the town. People were upset it was reported as an overdose," said Paul Maroun, mayor of Tupper Lake in the central Adirondacks 110 miles northwest of Albany. "It's not an illegal drug.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • NY agency called Justice Center may lack power to prosecute
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state agency launched four years ago to protect the disabled from abuse and neglect was staffed with a team of investigators and prosecutors empowered to bring criminal cases against alleged wrongdoers. But it lacked one key thing, according to three recent court rulings: the legal authority to actually prosecute anyone.That has potentially put dozens of convictions in jeopardy and threatens to undermine the mission of the agency, known as the Justice Center, to protect the 1 million disabled, addicted and mentally ill in state care.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Gray Reisfield, niece and confidante of Greta Garbo, dies at 85
    By Sam Whiting - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Gray Reisfield, niece and sole heiress to the estate of the reclusive Swedish screen star Greta Garbo, has died.“Kata (family nickname for Garbo) taught my mother to swim in the Pacific Ocean,” said Derek Reisfield.At about the time she was meeting stars with her aunt, she changed her name just as her aunt had done, from Ann-Marguerite to the easier to handle Gray.From Los Angeles, the family moved to the Santa Fe artists community, and Mrs. Reisfield rode a horse 3 miles or more to Santa Fe High School, from which she graduated in 1950.Always academic, she went east for college at Bryn Mawr and advanced from there to Yale Law School, where she was among three women in her class.[...] Garbo (born Greta Lovisa Gustafson), was still considered one of the great screen goddesses of the 20th century, but she hadn’t made a film since the comedy flop “Two-Faced Woman” in 1941.Garbo turned her back on Hollywood and was trying to turn her back on her public in New York City, where she took refuge.“Kata would come visit us fairly often, either by car and driver, and very often she took the bus,” said Derek Reisfield.“She was quite canny,” said Reisfield, a management consultant, technology investor and co-founder of MarketWatch, the financial news and information site.The estate closed in 1994, but Mrs. Reisfield continued on as the unpaid guardian of the Garbo legend.Mrs. Reisfield did interviews, was featured in a television documentary and was an adviser to Garbo museum exhibits in New York and Santa Barbara.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting