gusrak kaplan nusbaum LLC

296 high avenue #1
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597253

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GUSRAK KAPLAN NUSBAUM LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kaplan Says Fed Should Begin Reducing Its Balance Sheet 'Very Soon'
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    The Federal Reserve should begin shrinking its balance sheet “very soon,” Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas President Robert Kaplan said Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • An Interview With Dallas Fed President Robert Kaplan
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Dallas Fed President Robert Kaplan spoke with The Wall Street Journal on the sidelines of the Kansas City Fed’s annual conference in Grand Teton National Park. He spoke about topics from Hurricane Harvey to the outlook for interest rates. Read excerpts from the interview.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Archaeologists may have found lost city of Jesus’ apostles
    By Fox News - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Experts believe they have found the lost Roman city of Julias, formerly the village of Bethsaida, which was the home of Jesus’ apostles Peter, Andrew and Philip. Last month, archaeologists from the Kinneret Institute for Galilean Archaeology at Kinneret College in Israel and Nyack College in New York completed excavations at el-Araj on the northern...

    Source: New York Post: News