gulf brokerage & trading LLC

1177 east 98th street
apt 5k
brooklyn, new york 11236

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550046

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GULF BROKERAGE & TRADING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Nation’s largest brokerage firm acquires SF’s Climb Real Estate
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    Climb Real Estate, a boutique San Francisco brokerage focused on city-dwelling Millennials, has been acquired by NRT LLC, the nation’s largest residential brokerage, the companies announced Wednesday.NRT is the parent of Coldwell Banker, Sotheby’s International Realty and ZipRealty and a subsidiary of Realogy, a publicly traded real estate conglomerate.NRT has pursued the same approach with other regional firms it acquired including the Corcoran Group in New York City and Laura McCarthy Real Estate in St. Louis, said Bruce Zipf, NRT’s president and chief executive.Climb tries hard to appeal to Millennials by focusing on mobile technology and social media.“I believe what this represents is a more traditional type platform coming together with a more innovative, unique-type platform” and providing the financial capital to expand Climb in the Bay Area, Zipf said.Greg Macres, NRT’s executive vice president for the western region, said, We want our agents to be more mobile (and) stretch the boundaries of technology.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stock-trading app Robinhood has grown to 3 million users
    By Ainsley Harris - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Robinhood, a free brokerage app founded by two Stanford graduates just a few years ago, said today that it has surpassed 3 million users. Established rival E-Trade, by way of comparison, has around 3.5 million. By making trades free, Robinhood is “empowering a new kind of behavior,” says cofounder and co-CEO Baiju Bhatt. Active users …

    Robinhood, a free brokerage app founded by two Stanford graduates just a few years ago, said today that it has surpassed 3 million users. Established rival E-Trade, by way of comparison, has around 3.5 million.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • A 'Sensor to Sunset' Cloud Brokerage Platform that Enables IoT
    By InformationWeek Staff - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Brenda Horn, VP of IT & CIO for Enterprise Computing Solutions at Arrow Electronics, talks about her company's InformationWeek IT Excellence award winning initiative from the InformationWeek News Desk.

    Source: Information Week
  • How a 672,000-Gallon Oil Spill Was Nearly Invisible
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    When a pipeline in the Gulf of Mexico cracked recently, most of the oil wasn’t perceptible. The depth was one reason, but environmental forces were another.

    Source: NYT > Home Page