guaranteed business solutions inc.

879 oak lane
valley stream, new york 11581

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4460808

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GUARANTEED BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stellar Labs Raises $26.3 Million Series A Funding
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Silicon Valley technology company Stellar Labs, Inc. ("Stellar") has raised $26.3 million in Series A equity financing from Global Jet Capital (a leading provider of corporate aircraft financing solutions capitalized by The Carlyle Group,...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • PeopleTV Strikes Deal With Twitter for Streaming Video
    Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Time Inc.’s ad-supported, online video network PeopleTV has announced a deal with Twitter to provide streaming content and live programming for the social-media platform.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Michael Saylor Guides MicroStrategy Through 'Valley of Death'
    Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Michael Saylor, CEO of business-analytics pioneer MicroStrategy Inc., now faces what he calls “the Valley of Death,” a software company’s middle stage of development, where it is financially viable but lacks the scale of an independent long-term survivor in the marketplace.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Facebook may be answer to Silicon Valley’s housing problem
    By Reuters - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The shortage of housing in California’s Silicon Valley has gotten so severe that Facebook on Friday proposed taking homebuilding into its own hands for the first time with a plan to construct 1,500 units near its headquarters. The growth of Facebook, Alphabet Inc’s Google and other tech companies has strained neighborhoods in the San Francisco...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business