guangdong audio & video (u.s.a.) international holdings group, inc.

141-26 85th rd.
briarwood, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543750

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GUANGDONG AUDIO & VIDEO (U.S.A.) INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS GROUP, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Enjoy Those U.S. Open Highlights. A Computer Picked Them for You.
    By SARAH LYALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Highlights posted on the U.S. Open’s website and app are selected by Watson, the IBM computer, using visual and audio information from matches.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Do Bovines Hold the Key to HIV Immunity?
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The cow keeps on giving, and giving, and giving...

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Federal Court Confirms: Patent Troll Doesn’t Control The Entire Idea Of “Podcasting”
    By Chris Morran - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The idea of recording audio and video shows and then posting them online seems rather common-sense, and thousands of people were doing it around the world long before anyone ever coined the term “podcast.” Yet that didn’t stop one company from demanding payment from broadcasters, claiming it holds the patent on the very concept of podcasting. Hopefully this particular piece …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Programmatic Audio Is Here, But Measurement Remains Challenge
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Digital audio is one of the five most common in-app activities, according to eMarketer, rivaling social networking, gaming, video viewing and messaging. Additionally, audio reaches consumers at pointsvideo and display don't, with 79% of audio consumption taking place while users are participating in activities where visual media is not likely to reach them, according to Nielsen. Despite thisutility for brands, digital audio is seen as channel that's still emerging, largely under-served. However, new standards for audio advertising and greater advancements in technology and infrastructureprovide marketers a mechanism for delivering these ads. Still, the question is how quickly digital audio can overcome the built-in challenges of targeting and reporting.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Restoring Those Old Liner Notes in Music’s Digital Era
    By BEN SISARIO - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    TunesMap, which offers a feed of videos, photographs and links to related material when songs are streamed, will make its debut as an Apple TV app in November.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Full Audio of Jared Kushner's Congressional Intern Address
    By Ashley Feinberg - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    From Trump rallies to Syria strikes, here's what Jared Kushner said to a crowd of congressional interns.

    Source: Webmonkey