gtn span corp.

3026 merrick road
wantagh, new york 11793

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4539188

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GTN SPAN CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • UTA Acquires Speakers Bureau Greater Talent Network
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    United Talent Agency has acquired Don Epstein’s 35-year-old speakers bureau Greater Talent Network, the companies announced Tuesday.Terms of the deal were not disclosed. Epstein, who launched GTN in the basement of a New York brownstone in 1982 by signing initial clients P.J. O’Rourke and Tom Wolfe, will become a partner in UTA as part of the deal.GTN boasts some of the top lecture agents and professional event coordinators representing talent from the worlds of business, entertainment, sports, media, technology, news and politics. GTN will continue to operate out of its New York City and Florida offices.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Force Protection Video Expands Product Line
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Force Protection Video Equipment (OTCQB: FPVD), which sells HD body camera systems and accessories for law enforcement, announced today that it has incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, CobraXtreme HD Corp., a North Carolina Corporation....

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Player creativity is the future of gaming
    By Paul Bettner - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Humans possess an insatiable desire to create, to build, and to shape the world around us. Examples span from rudimentary cave paintings, to the invention of language and written word, to art and music, all the way up to today’s globally connected existence where we encounter a constant flow of information across the world from […]

    Source: VentureBeat