gso community development capital group associates lp

345 park avenue
31st floor
new york, new york 10154

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488121

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - GSO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL GROUP ASSOCIATES LP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Catsimatidis considers buying embattled rival grocery chain
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    John Catsimatidis is still carrying a torch for rival grocer Fairway Market, The Post has learned. Catsimatidis, who owns Gristedes supermarkets, has had recent informal discussions with Fairway owner GSO Capital Partners about buying the embattled chain, he told The Post. The 69-year-old exec cautioned that any type of deal is not “imminent.” “We put...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Boston Residents Gather to Launch Community Capital Project
    By Steve Dubb - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Group seeks $20 million by 2020 to support holistic, community-based business development.

    The post Boston Residents Gather to Launch Community Capital Project appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Growing the Asian-American business community beyond Chinatown
    By Kim Velsey - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    When John Wang started his Asian-American business-advocacy organization in 1994, Chinatown was the heart of the city's Chinese community. The biggest problem facing business owners there was...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Square could be blocked from operating loan division in Utah
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Square, the payment processor co-founded and run by Twitter Chief Executive Jack Dorsey, faced a renewed barrage of criticism from a community bank group on Wednesday. The Independent Community Bankers Association is hoping to block Square from obtaining an obscure Utah banking license that would allow them to accept deposits and make loans. If Square...

    Source: New York Post: Business