growth minded investment services corp.

pob 1234, church st. station
new york, new york 10008

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4359711

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GROWTH MINDED INVESTMENT SERVICES CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • DataRobot, Brightcove, Namogoo, Shelf & More New England Tech News
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Here are some recent headlines from New England’s tech scene, including a leadership shakeup at Brightcove, more money for fast-growing data science software startup DataRobot, and investments in a pair of Connecticut companies. Read on for details. —Brightcove CEO David Mendels resigned from the online video hosting and marketing company in a “mutual agreement” with […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Goldman Sachs Leads $38M Investment in Cloud Storage Firm Nasuni
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Cloud data storage company Nasuni has padded its war chest with a $38 million growth equity investment led by a Goldman Sachs fund. The new funding brings the Boston-based company’s total venture capital haul to about $120 million since it was founded in 2009. Nasuni last raised money in December 2016, a $25 million combination […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Help could be on the way for Giants’ beleaguered WR corps
    By Paul Schwartz - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    The Giants won a game in Denver even though their wide receivers caught just two passes for 22 yards. They know that production must increase and are hoping Sterling Shepard can get on the field for Sunday’s game against the defensive-minded Seahawks. Shepard sprained his ankle against the Chargers and did not play against the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports