group v, ltd.

76-09 34th ave, suite #422
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563280

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GROUP V, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In Urban China, Cash Is Rapidly Becoming Obsolete
    By PAUL MOZUR - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Across the country's cities, the rapid growth of mobile payments is making cash all but obsolete.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alibaba and Tencent Set Fast Pace in Mobile-Payments Race
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    China’s online juggernauts Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. and Tencent Holdings Ltd. are beating Silicon Valley in the race to build mobile-money systems in some of the world’s fastest-growing consumer markets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • YouTube, Janet Jackson And We've Been Here Before
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    History shows us that, in terms of brand safety, we're treading on common ground.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Gillibrand attacks NY Dem splinter group, which responds in kind
    By Will Bredderman - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Democratic splinter group sharing power in the state Senate with Republicans suggested Monday that U.S. Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand do the same in Washington.The political combat began at a...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
group v ltd jackson heights ny