grounds control to major tom LLC

885 third avenue
20th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579754

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GROUNDS CONTROL TO MAJOR TOM LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fashion Review: Tom Ford Exhumes the 1990s and It’s Almost Fabulous
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    New York Fashion Week begins with a history lesson. And it’s a surprising amount of fun.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Warren Buffett stands ground in showdown against Paul Singer
    By Post Staff Report - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Warren Buffett is standing his ground in a showdown against billionaire Paul Singer over control of a Texas energy giant. The energy unit of Buffett’s Berkshire Hathaway said on Wednesday it will “stand firm” on its $9 billion offer to acquire 80 percent of Oncor Electric Delivery Company and will not increase its offer. Singer’s...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page