gris development co., inc.

399 awosting road
pine bush, new york 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4385555

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GRIS DEVELOPMENT CO., INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Chris Pine to Star as Robert F Kennedy in Hulu Limited Series
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Chris Pine is set to star as Robert F. Kennedy in Hulu’s limited series about the late politician.The project from Todd E. Kessler (“The Good Wife”) is based on author Larry Tye’s 2016 biography, “Bobby Kennedy: The Making of a Liberal Icon.”The currently untitled series about the New York Senator and brother of John F. Kennedy is in early stages of development. RFK was assassinated in June 1968 amid his presidential campaign.Also Read: Patty Jenkins Fires Back at James Cameron Over His 'Inability to Understand' Wonder WomanKessler, Pine, Tye, Caleeb Pinkett and James Lassiter are executive producers on the project that is a co-production from Sony Pictures Television and Overbook Entertainment.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pendula Information – Tips On How To Grow A Weeping White Pine Tree
    By Teo Spangler - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Alexa, what do you see? Amazon said to be working on glasses
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Amazon is attempting to develop glasses that pair with Alexa and would allow users to access the voice-activated assistant outside the home, according to a newspaper report.The Financial Times, citing anonymous sources, says the glasses could be released before the end of the year.Amazon.com Inc., based in Seattle, did not immediately respond to a request for comment Wednesday.Wearable technology, glasses specifically, is already in limited use. Snapchat sells $130 glasses that take a short video and post it on the social media app. And Alphabet Inc. sells Google Glass to employers, so that doctors or factory workers can search information or talk to co-workers hands free.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • WGN America Lands Crime Dramas ‘100 Code,’ ‘Pure’ and ‘Shoot the Messenger’
    By Tim Molloy, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The network has secured the U.S. rights for three crime-focused shows — “100 Code,” “Shoot the Messenger,” and “Pure” — which will join the previously announced Anna Paquin-fronted “Bellevue” to add to the network’s stash of “primecrime” programming.When a high school hockey star wrestling with his gender identity goes missing and all signs point to foul play, Detective Annie Ryder (Anna Paquin) must unravel all the pieces to this gripping mystery before her own life falls apart.A gritty political-crime thriller centering on the complex relationships between crime reporters and the police, “Shoot the Messenger” follows Daisy Channing (Elyse Levesque), a young reporter trying to balance a messy personal life with a burgeoning career. Things begin to go sideways for Daisy when she witnesses a murder she thinks is gang related, only to find herself slowly drawn into an interconnected web of criminal and illicit sexual activity that reaches into the corridors of corporate and political power.With help from her editor Mary Foster (Alex Kingston), co-worker Simon Olenski (Lucas Bryant), and lead homicide detective Kevin Lutz (Lyriq Bent), Daisy uncovers a cover-up so scandalous it could bring down the government.“Shoot the Messenger” is produced by Jennifer Holness and Victoria Woods for Hungry Eyes Film & Television Inc. in association with CBC Television and ITV Studios Global Entertainment.Inspired by true events, “Pure” is the journey of Noah Funk-newly elected Mennonite pastor-who is determined to rid his community of the scourge of drugs and its nefarious ties to a transborder smuggling alliance with ruthless Mexican cocaine cartels. NY, “Justified” as Detective Bronco Novak; and Oscar and Golden Globe Nominee Rosie Perez (“Search Party,” White Men Can’t Jump) as DEA Agent Phoebe O’Reilly.Developed by Academy Award winner Bobby Moresco (Crash, Million Dollar Baby), “100 Code” stars Dominic Monaghan (“Lost,” Lord of the Rings Trilogy) as New York Detective Tommy Conley and the late Michael Nyqvist (John Wick, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo) as the by-the-book Swedish detective Mikael Eklund.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
gris development co inc pine bush ny