grindwork corporation

grindwork corporation
4616 w. sahara ave #379
las vegas, nevada 89102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354093

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEVADA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GRINDWORK EAST
2013 - GRINDWORK CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sands, Adelsons Donate $4M to Aid Victims of Las Vegas Shooting
    By Staff Writer - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Las Vegas Sands Corp. and the Adelson Family Foundation said Thursday that they have established a $4 million relief fund in memory of those who lost their lives in Sunday’s mass shooting on the Las Vegas Strip. Sands Cares, the global corporate giving program of Las Vegas Sands, and the Adelson Family Foundation, the charitable […]

    The post Sands, Adelsons Donate $4M to Aid Victims of Las Vegas Shooting appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Las Vegas Cantina
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • The Latest: Australian police assist in Danley investigation
    Friday Oct 6, 2017

    LAS VEGAS (AP) — The Latest on the mass shooting in Las Vegas (all times local):12:13 a.m.Australian police are assisting their U.S. counterparts on the investigation into Las Vegas shooter's girlfriend Marilou Danley.The Australian Broadcasting Corporation reports that Philippines-born Danley became an Australian citizen after moving to the Gold Coast in Queensland state and marrying a local man. ABC says she lived there for some 10 years until the late 1980s.Australian Federal Police Commissioner Andrew Colvin said Friday that as an Australian citizen, Danley was entitled to consular assistance.Australian police and government officials have not elaborated on Danley's time or citizenship in Australia.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Latest: Casino condenses timeline of start of shooting
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    LAS VEGAS (AP) — The Latest on the mass shooting in Las Vegas (all times local):2:15 p.m.The corporate owner of the high-rise Las Vegas Strip casino from which a gunman unleashed the deadliest mass shooting in modern U.S. history is squeezing a disputed police timeline of the start of the massacre down to seconds.MGM Resorts International said in a statement Thursday that shots were fired into a music festival crowd "at the same time as, or within 40 seconds after" a security guard first reported by hotel dispatch radio that shots were fired.The casino company says Las Vegas police accounts saying the casino security guard was wounded at 9:59 p.m. Oct. 1, and that gunfire out the hotel windows began 6 minutes later, are inaccurate.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 'Vegas Is Next': Stranger Warned Las Vegas Man
    By James Rainey - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Las Vegas residents feared their city — with its abundance of crowds, entertainment venues and media attention — could be targeted with a mass killing.

    Source: NBC News
  • Guards who helped people escape Vegas shooting back to work
    By JULIE WATSON and MICHELLE L. PRICE, Associated Press - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    LAS VEGAS (AP) — When Air Force veteran Jay Purves first heard the pop-pop-pop at the Las Vegas country music festival, he knew immediately it was gunfire.Purves and his colleagues at a private security firm manning the Route 91 Harvest festival Sunday night were a force of 200 unarmed first responders who lifted people over barriers, hid them behind pillars and under the stage, and funneled them to exits amid the panic.One of the Contemporary Services Corporation guards died and two were wounded when a gunman on the 32nd floor of the Mandalay Bay hotel casino across the street opened fire on the outdoor festival, killing 58 people and injuring nearly 500 others.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories