greiner's hardware, LLC

429 east avenue
minoa, new york 13116

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450671

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GREINER'S HARDWARE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robot Queen Helen Greiner on robots, drones and the self-aware Roomba
    By Alice Lloyd George - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

     In an interview for Flux, I sat down with Helen Greiner, the co-founder of iRobot. We got into how founders should think about timing a market, navigating user adoption cycles and iterating on product. In 2008, Helen made the jump from terrestrial to aerial robotics, founding drone company CyPhy Works to focus on applications including public safety, construction and agriculture. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Small Business Report, September 22, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Lessons from Houston: How the National Flood Insurance Program is out of step with the needs of small business owners; and the typical day for entrepreneur Lori Greiner of Shark Tank.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Campaign Monitor CEO Alex Bard Resigns to Work in VC: Reports
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Campaign Monitor's CEO Alex Bard has resigned, in order to join a venture capital firm, Australian reports state. And founders Dave Greiner and Ben Richardson, who founded the firm, have stepped backfrom operational duties.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
greiners hardware llc minoa ny