greenview food corporation

781 hawkins avenue
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574712

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GREENVIEW FOOD CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Irma devastates Florida’s iconic orange groves ahead of harvest
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    LAKE WALES, Fla. — Hurricane Irma dealt Florida’s iconic orange crop a devastating blow, destroying nearly all the fruit in some Southwest Florida groves and seriously damaging groves in Central Florida. U.S. Senators Bill Nelson and Marco Rubio toured groves in Lake Wales on Wednesday and heard from growers, who pleaded for federal assistance. In...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: At Atla, Mexican for Every Moment of the Day
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    From the chefs behind Cosme, a more casual cafe whose food you may want to eat every day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Entire Hampton Creek Board Has Quit (Except Controversial CEO)
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    When you think of mayonnaise, do you normally think of drama and corporate intrigue? That’s been the history of plant-based food company Hampton Creek, a company whose first product was the eggless Just Mayo. After issues with Unilever and the Food and Drug Administration over the definition of the word “mayo,” the company’s entire board has quit, reportedly over disagreements …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Pioneering Napa Valley matriarch Margrit Mondavi dies at 91
    By Esther Mobley - Friday Sep 2, 2016

    Margrit Mondavi, the matriarch of the iconic Robert Mondavi Winery and a stalwart patron of the arts in Northern California, died on Friday.If her husband, Robert Mondavi, who died in 2008, deserves credit for revolutionizing Napa’s wine industry, Ms. Mondavi deserves just as much for transforming the valley into a paradise of cultural sophistication.Under her direction, Robert Mondavi Winery became something of an artistic hub in the valley, its Summer Music Festival drawing the likes of Ella Fitzgerald, Ray Charles and Tony Bennett and its Great Chefs Cooking School hosting Alice Waters, Daniel Boulud and — most notably — the Mondavis’ lifelong friend Julia Child, who co-founded with Robert the American Institute for Wine and Food.Other philanthropic efforts included patronage of the Napa art institution the Oxbow School; launching the now-defunct art and wine museum Copia; and, thanks to a $35 million gift in 2001, endowing a performing arts center and a wine and food science center at UC Davis.During World War II, she met U.S. Army Capt. Philip Biever, who was stationed near the finishing school where she was studying art, at Lake Geneva.[...] Robert Mondavi was married to Marjorie Declusin, his childhood sweetheart and the mother of their three children, Michael, Marcia and Tim.An accomplished artist and passionate gourmet, Ms. Mondavi wrote books including Annie and Margrit:Recipes and Stories From the Robert Mondavi Kitchen, with her daughter Annie Roberts, published in 2003.In lieu of flowers, the Mondavi family asks that donations be sent to the Oxbow School, 530 Third St., Napa, CA 94559 or the American Cancer Society, 860 Napa Valley Corporate Way, Suite E, Napa, CA 94558.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Wine