greentec renewable solutions, inc.

95-40 tuckerton st.
unit a
jamaica, new york 11433

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443621

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GREENTEC RENEWABLE SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pittsburgh Gets a Tech Makeover
    By STEVEN KURUTZ - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    The city is newly stylish, with hyped restaurants and an Ace hotel, thanks to a steady flow of Carnegie Mellon grads who decided to stay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jones Act waiver expires for Puerto Rico, won’t be renewed: DHS
    By Mark Moore - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    The Jones Act waiver that suspended shipping restrictions to aid hurricane-ravaged Puerto Rico expired on Sunday and the Department of Homeland Security will not extend it, Reuters reported on Monday. DHS issued the waiver on Sept. 28 after a request by Puerto Rico Gov. Ricardo Rossello and other lawmakers, including Rep. Nydia Velazquez (D-NY) and...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Once So Chic and Swooshy, Freeways Are Falling Out of Favor
    By STEVEN KURUTZ - Saturday Oct 21, 2017

    Several cities face pressure to tear down the 1960s-era mega-roads and reinstate pedestrian-friendly streets. Jane Jacobs told you so!

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dream City?: Google’s Founders Wanted to Shape a City. Toronto Is Their Chance.
    By EMILY BADGER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Here’s an opportunity to develop “the world’s first neighborhood built from the internet up,” but will humans be put first?

    Source: NYT > Home Page