greenlawn dairy mart inc.

178 burr road
commack, new york 11725

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440559

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GREENLAWN DAIRY MART INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Wal-Mart Sales Rise as Retailer Dodges Industry Malaise
    Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Wal-Mart Stores Inc.’s sales rose in the latest quarter, boosted by an e-commerce surge and strong grocery sales, a sign that the world’s largest retailer continues to brush off the malaise afflicting some competitors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Wal-Mart, Amazon Rivalry Spreads to Forklifts
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Wal-Mart has agreed to invest in Plug Power Inc. and buy more of its fuel-cell-powered machines, a move that mirrors a deal struck by Amazon earlier this year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Amazon to cut prices at Whole Foods starting Monday
    By Alistair Barr, Bloomberg - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Amazon.com's acquisition of Whole Foods Market will close on Monday and the companies said they will cut prices beginning that day. Whole Foods will lower prices "on a selection of best-selling grocery staples across its stores, with more to come," they said in a statement. Members of Amazon's Prime program will get special savings and in-store benefits through the integration, the companies also said. Shares of grocery-store chains fell on the announcement. Kroger Co. declined as much as 2.4 percent while Sprouts Farmers Market Inc. sank 2.5 percent. Wal-Mart Stores Inc., which sells the most groceries in the U.S., also dropped 0.8 percent.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • PROUDLY INCORRECT Christian Dairy Queen owner posts un-PC credo
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
greenlawn dairy mart inc commack ny