greenland la metropolis hotel development LLC

515 south figueroa street
suite 17f
los angeles, california 90071

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4546755

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GREENLAND LA METROPOLIS HOTEL DEVELOPMENT LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • This week’s 10 most popular travel stories
    By Chris McGinnis - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    In Los Angeles checking out the new hotel scene this week. Rooftop of the spectacular new Waldorf-Astoria Beverly Hills (Photo: Chris McGinnis) This week Chris was in LA to have a few meetings and check out what’s happening on the hotel scene. Last time I was in LA was for the opening of the dramatic new InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, housed in the top floors of the city’s newest, tallest skyscraper. This week, I stayed at the brand new Kimpton Everly hotel in Hollywood, and will have a full report about my stay shortly. I was lucky enough to have time to check out the spectacular new Waldorf-Astoria Beverly Hills,

    Source: SFGATE.com: Chris McGinnis Travel Tips Blog
  • A Hotel Revival in Los Angeles
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Step up to the bar or lounge by the pool in 360 degrees at some of the chic hotels that are inviting guests to a revitalized Los Angeles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tallest hotel in the West opens
    By Chris McGinnis - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Breakfast overlooking LA from the 70th floor Club lounge of the new InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown (Chris McGinnis) Hello from the 70th floor of the new Wilshire Grand Center in downtown Los Angeles, home to the new InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown. TravelSkills buzzed into LA last week to watch Delta sign its new joint venture agreement with Korean Air and to watch InterContinental open its newest, tallest hotel– all in the same spot. [FULL STORY and slideshow] CONNECT WITH CHRISChris McGinnis is a travel blogger and editor of TravelSkills.com. You can reach Chris at chris@travelskills.com or on Twitter @cjmcginnis. The InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown is in the the new Wilshire Grand Center,

    Source: SFGATE.com: Chris McGinnis Travel Tips Blog
  • In Los Angeles, Hotel Hipness Makes a Grand Return
    By RACHEL SYME - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Thanks to a new breed of high-rise hotels — complete with public pools and gaggles of fashionable locals — transitory spaces have become permanent hot spots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MLB, Fox Are 2 Wins Away From Dream LA v NY World Series
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Major League Baseball and Fox Sports are two wins away from having a dream New York-Los Angeles World Series, something that hasn’t happened since 1981.The New York Yankees can punch their ticket to the Fall Classic Friday night at 8 p.m. ET on FS1. The L.A. Dodgers have a chance to do the same tonight at 8:08 p.m. ET on TBS.If those particular pennant wins come to fruition, host network Fox gets the No. 1 and No. 2 media markets in the country for its season-ending best-of-seven series. It doesn’t get much better than that. (Though technically it could be a 1 versus 1: the Yankees played the New York Mets in 2000 in a true Subway Series.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish