greenland la metropolis development II LLC

777south figueroa street
suite 4650
los angeles, california 90017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611408

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GREENLAND LA METROPOLIS DEVELOPMENT II LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The can’t-miss indie developer workshop comes to L.A. & live stream
    By VB Staff - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Presented by Intel  The roaming Intel Buzz workshop, the one-of-a-kind gaming event for indie developers, is coming to Los Angeles, California, at the new Technicolor Experience Center on November 9th. (It’s also being live streamed; see below.) Tickets are just $10 for the entire day, which is packed with talks, panels and networking with leading […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • MLB, Fox Are 2 Wins Away From Dream LA v NY World Series
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Major League Baseball and Fox Sports are two wins away from having a dream New York-Los Angeles World Series, something that hasn’t happened since 1981.The New York Yankees can punch their ticket to the Fall Classic Friday night at 8 p.m. ET on FS1. The L.A. Dodgers have a chance to do the same tonight at 8:08 p.m. ET on TBS.If those particular pennant wins come to fruition, host network Fox gets the No. 1 and No. 2 media markets in the country for its season-ending best-of-seven series. It doesn’t get much better than that. (Though technically it could be a 1 versus 1: the Yankees played the New York Mets in 2000 in a true Subway Series.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Op-Ed Contributor: A Billionaire Destroyed His Newsrooms Out of Spite
    By HAMILTON NOLAN - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    DNAinfo and Gothamist weren’t shuttered because of money. They were shut down because they unionized.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Art Review: A Head-Spinning, Hope-Inspiring Showcase of Art
    By HOLLAND COTTER - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    In Latin American Los Angeles, bridges soar, walls fall. A grand exchange beckons the art traveler to “Pacific Standard Time: LA/LA.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kahn Media Named Petersen Automotive Museum AOR
    Wednesday Dec 5, 2012

    Los Angeles-based Kahn Media was this week named public relations AOR for the Petersen Automotive Museum. Kahn Media specializes in PR and social media marketing. "One of our goals as we approachour 20th anniversary in 2014 is to develop long term strategies to expand the museum's outreach and create innovative experiences that are engaging for enthusiasts and non enthusiasts alike," statedTerry Karges, executive director of the Petersen Automotive Museum. "Kahn Media has a reputation for cutting edge work and we know they will help us exceed these goals."

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA