green park 875 real estate LLC

875 long island ave
deer park, new york 11729

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340092

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GREEN PARK 875 REAL ESTATE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two bedroom trilevel loft in SoMa open Sunday
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Built in 2001, this trilevel loft offers an open floor plan with skylights and large windows. The top floor features southern views and provides roof access. The unit includes a laundry area and deeded parking. Listing agent: Scott Morton, Vanguard Properties, (415) 218-8266, scottmorton@vanguardsf.com; Derek Jackson, Vanguard Properties, (415) 875-7448, derek@vanguardsf.com. 1488 Harrison St., Unit 302, $995,000. Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,185 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property: European-inspired grandeur in Lafayette
    By Jordan Guinn - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    On a sliver of land surrounded by Briones Regional Park, a gated development contains some of Lafayette’s most coveted homes. One particular listing that just appeared on the market offers a sophisticated material palette amid a bucolic setting that delights the senses, said Realtors. “The home’s level of detail is truly breathtaking,” said David Gunderman of Alain Pinel Realtors, who is co-listing the six-bedroom with Andrew Raskopf and Michelle Morgan for $2.875 million. “There’s unparallelled depth of character and attention to detail at every turn.” Elegant finishes are found throughout 3455 Stage Coach Drive.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • A $664,000 Parking Spot Symbolizes Hong Kong’s Property Frenzy
    By AUSTIN RAMZY - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The price illustrates the broader rise in real estate values in Hong Kong, already home to an expensive housing market per square foot.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Real life Jurassic Park?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News