green or white we do it right landscaping LLC

5681 southwestern boulevard
hamburg, new york 14075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4351199

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GREEN OR WHITE WE DO IT RIGHT LANDSCAPING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hamburg ready to fill up with hydrogen. Customers aren’t so sure
    By Stanley Reed - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    HAMBURG, Germany — With its sleek architecture, the gas station in this city’s famous warehouse district hints at the future of fueling.On a recent spring day, the only people using the pumps were employees, learning to fill the company car.Swedish energy company Vattenfall built the station in 2012, anticipating growing numbers of hydrogen-powered cars, and especially buses, that would guzzle large volumes of the fuel.[...] hydrogen is still stuck in the prototype stage, struggling with high costs, competition from electric vehicles, and worries, perhaps exaggerated, about the risks.“We try not to have lunch here or have guests stay too long,” Arne Jacobsen, a Vattenfall business development manager, said in a room where hydrogen gas was stored in pressurized tanks.The German government, along with private companies like Royal Dutch Shell, Daimler and industrial gas giant Air Liquide, has invested about $1.6 billion over the past decade to nurture the development of hydrogen vehicles.In Hamburg, Germany’s second-largest city and busiest port, the money has helped build a small network of filling stations, encouraged road trials of hydrogen-powered city buses, and funded research.Germany has only about 260 passenger cars on the roads, and 16 buses, that are powered by hydrogen fuel cells.The regional authorities want to reduce air pollution from the growing volumes of traffic on the roads and from smoke-belching cruise liners and other ships in the port, while at the same time stimulating business and jobs based on clean energy.In another green wrinkle, making hydrogen on a large scale could soak up excess electricity produced by the many wind farms near Hamburg.If the orders are fulfilled, Schrank estimated the project would break even, based on the investments by Alstom and the German government, which has put in $8.9 million.Airbus has experimented with using hydrogen to power a plane’s emergency electrical systems and when it is on the ground, potentially a big pollution reducer.“Our aircraft do go to some very remote places,” said Barnaby Law, the company’s project director for hydrogen and fuel cells, who is based in Hamburg.The technology also faces a perception problem stretching back to the Hindenburg air disaster in 1937, when a hydrogen-filled airship exploded in New Jersey.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Tech Helping Medical Devices Go Green
    Wednesday Oct 21, 2015

    Even if we're loathe to admit that climate change is a thing, it makes sense for those who use the most energy to do what they can to keep their carbon footprint in check, which puts the medicalindustry right up near the top of the list.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Raiders’ Derek Carr, Khalil Mack say their anthem gesture is no protest
    By Vic Tafur - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Although Raiders running back Marshawn Lynch won’t discuss why he is sitting for the national anthem, teammates Derek Carr and Khalil Mack were in the locker room late Saturday night, explaining their subtle actions during the anthem before the preseason game against the Rams. Carr placed his right hand on Mack’s left shoulder as a show of solidarity, they said. “We’re not protesting,” Carr said. “We’re not doing anything like that. What we wanted to do was show all the kids that look up to me, look up to him, that white kids, blue kids, brown kids, blue, green, doesn’t matter, can all be loving to each other.” Mack said he wanted to “show unity” between “different races.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Margot Robbie Knows As Much As We Do About What Harley Quinn’s Next Movie Is In DC’s Multi-Joker Landscape
    By Dan MacRae - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    When it comes to Harley Quinn's next big screen gig, Margot Robbie says your guess is as good as hers in the current DC cinematic landscape.

    Source: Uproxx
  • We just watched the legend of Aaron Judge get stamped
    By Joel Sherman - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    MIAMI – As huge as New York is — as special as it is — it was Hamburg during the first half of this baseball season, and Aaron Judge was the Beatles. He was doing this brilliant stuff in the largest way — his hulking stature and his oversized accomplishments — yet it felt as...

    Source: New York Post: Sports